New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs Youth Hockey Program Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Tournaments - All




Black Diamond Invitational

July 18 - 20, 2014
Peewee Major 2002, Bantam Minor 2001, Bantam Major 2000
AA/AAA level teams
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule
 Results

Organizations that attended in 2013 - NJ Hitmen, NE Batallion, Northeast Whalers, Boston Junior Whalers,
North Mississippi Allstars, Boston Colonials, Predators, Dirty Boys, Granite State Selects 
 

Midget Madness

August 1 - 3, 2014
Midget U16 & U-18 Divisions
AA level teams
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule
Results

Organizations that attended in 2013 - SECYH Seahwaks, NE Batallion, All Out Hockey, VIOS Ice Dogs, Nordiques, Pro Ambitions,
East Coast Academy Selects, Maine Moose
 

Summer Cool-Off

September 5 - 7, 2014
Squirt Minor thru Bantam Major
AA/AAA level teams
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule
 Results

Organizations that attended in 2013 - Central Mass Outlaws, NH Jr. Monarchs, NH Avalanche, Jersey Penguins, NorthStar Selects, NE Stars, Dover Stars, Providence Jr. Friars, Northern Cyclones, Advantage Ice, Bay State Breakers, HC Raiders, Dual State River Hawks, Boston Jr. Rangers,
Green Mtn. Avalanche, Minuteman Flames. NorthShore Ice Hawks, Manchester Flames
 

Midget Challenge Cup

September 12 - 14, 2014
Midget 16-U & 18-U
AA & AAA level teams
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule
 Results

Organizations that attended in 2013 - NJ Freeze, NH Jr. Monarchs, Maine Moose, Boston Jr. Vipers, NE Stars, Boston Advantage, Lowell Knights, Manchester HS Development, NE Jr. Falcons, Eastern Mass Senators, Advantage Ice, Northern Cyclones, Kick Ice Coyotes, Duxbury, Ma
 

Black Cat Classic

October 24 - 26, 2014
Squirt thru Bantam
A & AA level teams
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule
Results
Mite Team Brochure
Mite Team Registration
Mite Rules

Organizations that attended in 2013 - Maine Moose, NH Jr. Monarchs, Greenwich Blues, Seacoast Spartans, North Jersey Avalanche, Jr. Penguins,
NH Jr. Leafs, CT. River Wicked Hockey, Amherst Rangers, NE Predators, Greenwich Blues, Minuteman Flames, DS RiverHawks, SRI Rams,
Maine Freeze, North Shore IceHawks, Middlesex Black Bears, Concord Capitals, Pro Ambitions, Boston Vipers
 

Turkey Shoot-Out

November 28 - 30, 2014
Squirt thru Bantam
B & C level teams
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule 
Results
Mite Team Brochure
Mite Team Registration
Mite Rules

Organizations that attended in 2013 - Long Beach Apple Core, Dover Stars, New Haven Nighthawks, NH Jr. Monarchs, Maine Moose, Ramapo Saints, Westchester Vipers, Providence Jr. Bears, NH Jr. Leafs, Acton/Boxborough Colonials, Southern NH Cavaliers, NH Avalanche, FCHA Warriors,
NH East Eagles, Bay State Breakers, Burrillville Broncos, Long Island Royals,
 

Winter Classic

January 2 - 4, 2015
Mite thru Bantam
B & C level teams
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule
Results

Organization that attended in 2014 - Maine Moose, Cape Cod Coyotes, NRI Vikings, NH Jr. Monarchs, Triboro Titans, Cumberland Jr. Grads, East Coast Wizards, Portland Jr. Pirates, Casco Bay Bruins, Westwood Wolverines, Warwick Wave, Casco Bay Wild, Twin City Titans, Concord Capitals, Seacoast Spartans, Southeastern CT Seahawks, Brewster Bulldogs, Casco Bay Wild, Worcester Jr. Crusaders, New Haven Nighthawks, Casco Bay Kings, Henniker Huskies, Lexington/Bedford Colonials, NH Avalanche, Shrewsbury Colonials,
 

President's Day

February 13 - 16, 2015
Mite Major thru Bantam Major
AA & AAA level teams
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule
Results

Organizations that attended in 2014 - Team Merrimack, Philly Little Flyers, CT. Riverhawks, NH Jr. Monarchs, Valley Jr. Warriors, Troy-Albay Titans,
Boston Jr. Terriers, Green Mtn. Glades, Haverford Hawks, Boston Jr. Rangers, South Shore Kings, North Shore Shamrocks, Boston Jr. Penguins,
Warwick Wildcats, TPH Thunder, PAL Suffolk County NY, NE Jr. Falcons, CT Chiefs, Neponset Valley River Rats, Maine Hockey Academy,
NH Avalanche, Riverview Blues, Boch Blazers, Central Mass Outlaws, Delaware Ducks, Buffalo Regals, Wilkes/Barre Scranton Jr. Knights,
Assabet Valley Patriots, Team Maryland, Ridgefield Lions, Islanders HC, East Coast Wizards, Global Selects, Boston Vipers, Worcester Jr. Sharks, Freeport Arrows, Pro Ambitions, Boston Bandits, Bay State Breakers, Springfield Rifles, Jr. Redwings, Concord Capitals, DS Riverhawks, 495 Stars, Holydell Hurricanes, Ramapo Saints, Dieppe Flyers, Portland Jr. Pirates, Lynnfield/Saugus Stars, Groton Crusaders, 
 

Spring Classic #1

March 20 - 22, 2015
Mite thru Bantam
B & C level teams
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule
Results

Teams that attended inr 2014 - South Windsor Knights, Springfield Capitals, NH Jr. Monarchs, Acton/Boxborough Colonials, Woonsocket North Stars,
VT Thunder, Upper Valley Storm, Northfield NorthStars, VT Maple Leafs, NH Jr. Monarchs, NH Avalanche, YD Dolphins, Troy/Albany Engineers,
Keene Cobras, TriValley, Putnam Panthers, Groton Crusaders, Gardiner Tigers, Yale Bulldogs, 
 

Spring Classic #2

March 27 - 29, 2015

Mite thru Bantam 
A level teams
Girls U12, U14 & U16
Brochure
Team Registration
Rules
Schedule
Results

 



Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software